Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy may be updated or adapted for changes that may occur in current legislation or on the website itself. Please read it carefully every time you provide your personal information.

 Visiting this website does not imply that the user is obliged to provide any information about himself. However, during the visit it is possible that personal data will be requested through forms.

The data that we request on this website are adequate, relevant and strictly necessary to be able to provide the services offered and in no case you are obliged to provide them, although you should know that your non-communication may affect or preclude the provision of the service.

With the express consent you give when accepting this Privacy Policy before providing us with your personal data, you give us the legal basis for your treatment.

In accordance with Organic Law 03/2018, of December 5, on Data Protection (LOPD) and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and based on the principles of transparency, loyalty and legality, we detail below the Treatment that we will carry out of your personal data:

  1. RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT

Your personal data will be part of the Web Users file, whose addressee and responsible for the file and its treatment is:

  1. Carlos Sanchez Gallego
  2. AVS: 777.74.315.000
  3. Registered office: NEUCHATEL (SWITZERLAND)
  4. Email: info@carlossanchez.eco
  1. PURPOSE AND CONSERVATION OF DATA

The personal data that you provide on this website will be treated solely and exclusively for the purpose of sending the requested information. In addition, if you expressly consent, we may send you electronic communications with information about our services and activities that we hope may be of interest to you. In case your data undergoes any modification, please notify us to the contact details listed above in order to keep them updated and be able to respond to the veracity of them.

We will keep your data the essential time to be able to carry out the purpose for which you have provided them and to be able to attend, if necessary, the responsibilities and legal that may derive from them. If you do not exercise your right of opposition or cancellation to the processing of your data, we will understand that you are still interested in continuing to be part of our Clients file as long as the processing is adequate to the purpose for which they were provided.

You can withdraw your consent for any specific purpose that you had previously accepted without affecting the legality of the treatment based on that consent.

  1. TRANSFER OF DATA

Your data will not be communicated to third parties except to collaborating companies provided that this transfer entails an improvement of the service for which they were transferred, there is a legal obligation or you have been expressly informed.

  1. RIGHTS OF THE USER ON HIS PERSONAL DATA

We inform you of the rights you have when you give us your data:

  • Right to access data
  • Right of rectification
  • Right of deletion
  • Right of opposition
  • Right to portability
  • Right to limit your treatment

You can exercise any of these rights by communicating it in writing to our registered office above or by email info@carlossanchez.eco, always including a photocopy of the National Identity Document or equivalent.

You have more information about your rights and the forms to exercise them on the website of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, www.agpd.es

  1. PROTECTION AND CONFIDENTIALITY OF YOUR DATA

We use organizational and technical measures to guarantee the security and confidentiality of your personal data, avoiding its loss, alteration and unauthorized treatment. Our staff has been trained and has adopted the commitment of confidentiality for their treatment.